FIRST ALLIED SECURITIES
PPP loan information & details
Business Information
Historical loan information does not establish current debt or wrongdoing. Missing values are shown as “Not reported”; recorded zeros remain zero. SBA source and field definitions.
Explore this location and industry| Business | FIRST ALLIED SECURITIES |
| Business Type | Independent Contractors |
| Business Category | Securities Brokerage |
| Business Address |
16 WEST 16TH STREET 1ES NEW YORK NY 10011 |
| Jobs Retained | 3 |
| Loan Amount | $20,800 |
| Forgiveness Amount | Not reported Not reported in the available record. |
| Loan Status | Charged Off The source records this loan as charged off. This accounting status alone does not establish wrongdoing. Status date: Feb 18, 2022 |
| Date Approved | 05/01/2020 |
| Lender |
Citibank, N.A. 5800 S. Corporate Place Sioux Falls SD 57108 |
| Ethnicity Owned | Asian |
| Gender of Owner | Male Owned |
| Is Owner a Veteran? | Non-Veteran |